Shih-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: 嵵裡,Shihli,Shih-li-li,Shili,Shih-li-she

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5251 Longitude 119.5703 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 13E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39093
Google links for Shih-li Google links for Shih-li, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shih%2dli Large range map of Shih%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-shan (0.7 nm)
Ch'ing-wan (0.8 nm)
Feng-kuei (1.7 nm)
Hai-kuang-hsin-ts'un (1.5 nm)
Kuang-hua (1.6 nm)
Wai-tung-men (1.7 nm)
Ts'e-t'ien-tao (1.8 nm)
Ch'ien-liao (2.0 nm)
An-shan (2.0 nm)
Niu-t'ou-shan (2.2 nm)
Ts'ai-yuan (2.2 nm)
Shih-ch'uan (2.2 nm)
Chin-lung-t'ou (2.3 nm)
Ching-an (0.5 nm)
Wu-te (1.0 nm)
Shan-shui (1.4 nm)
T'ieh-hsien (1.7 nm)
So-kang (1.7 nm)
Hou-wu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 0 nm E 121
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 4 nm E 50 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCWA WOT Small WANG AN Wang-an 10 nm S 204
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 16 nm S 161
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 45 nm E 94 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N National Penghu University
3.6 nm N Penghu
3.6 nm N List of volcanoes in Taiwan
3.9 nm N Mako Guard District
4.1 nm NE Magong Airport
6.2 nm NW List of lighthouses in Taiwan
6.3 nm NE Husi, Penghu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010