Rifat, Turkey Page

Other names: Rıfat

World:Turkey:Osmaniye
Latitude 37.3461 Longitude 35.9530 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3732

Weather Charts


Rifat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rifat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rifat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davutlar (1.3 nm)
Cukurkopru (1.8 nm)
Akkopru (1.9 nm)
Cokak (3.1 nm)
Hardallik (1.8 nm)
Caygecit (2.6 nm)
Kizilomerli (3.7 nm)
Asagiandirinli (1.0 nm)
Akova (1.9 nm)
Erdogdu (2.4 nm)
Kabayar (2.8 nm)
Aydinlar (2.5 nm)
Hoca (1.2 nm)
Kiremitli (1.4 nm)
Oksuzlu (1.7 nm)
Asagicayanli (1.9 nm)
Ciplaklar (2.7 nm)
Yenikoy (3.8 nm)
Sarikizlar (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 32 nm W 230
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 38 nm W 236 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 47 nm S 168
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 49 nm E 76 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 61 nm S 164 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Faydalı, Kozan
4.1 nm SW Hacıbeyli, Kozan
4.5 nm W Pekmezci, Kozan
4.7 nm NW Kuyuluk, Kozan
6.3 nm SW Anavarza Castle
5.7 nm SW Gaziköy, Kozan
6.7 nm SW List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016