Cukurkopru, Turkey Page

Other names: Çukurköprü

World:Turkey:Osmaniye
Latitude 37.3387 Longitude 35.9174 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4137

Weather Charts


Cukurkopru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukurkopru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukurkopru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cokak (1.4 nm)
Faydali (1.8 nm)
Tapur Ciftligi (2.1 nm)
Hacibeyli (2.4 nm)
Pekmezci (3.0 nm)
Davutlar (0.9 nm)
Akkopru (1.1 nm)
Bulduklu (3.2 nm)
Caygecit (3.3 nm)
Kiremitli (1.0 nm)
Rifat (1.8 nm)
Asagicayanli (2.0 nm)
Hoca (1.9 nm)
Asagiandirinli (2.7 nm)
Oksuzlu (2.7 nm)
Hardallik (3.4 nm)
Yenikoy (3.4 nm)
Sarikizlar (3.7 nm)
Karahoroz (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 30 nm W 229
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 37 nm W 235 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 47 nm S 166
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 61 nm S 163 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 50 nm E 76 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Faydalı, Kozan
2.5 nm SW Hacıbeyli, Kozan
2.9 nm W Pekmezci, Kozan
3.6 nm NW Kuyuluk, Kozan
4.0 nm SW Gaziköy, Kozan
4.3 nm W Yassıçalı, Kozan
5.4 nm S Anavarza Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:32 2016