Oksuzlu, Turkey Page

Other names: Öksüzlü

World:Turkey:Osmaniye
Latitude 37.3208 Longitude 35.9704 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 13E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Oksuzlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksuzlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksuzlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoca (0.8 nm)
Asagicayanli (1.1 nm)
Kiremitli (1.8 nm)
Davutlar (2.8 nm)
Cukurkopru (2.7 nm)
Asagiandirinli (1.3 nm)
Rifat (1.7 nm)
Aydinlar (2.5 nm)
Hardallik (3.0 nm)
Kabayar (3.6 nm)
Erdogdu (1.1 nm)
Akova (1.4 nm)
Hacihaliloglu (2.2 nm)
Cinar (2.9 nm)
Ciplaklar (1.0 nm)
Kerimli (2.5 nm)
Sarikizlar (2.6 nm)
Yenikoy (2.8 nm)
Coskunlar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 32 nm W 233
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 38 nm W 238 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 45 nm S 168
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 48 nm E 74 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 59 nm S 165 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Faydalı, Kozan
5.1 nm SE Tatarlı, Ceyhan
4.4 nm W Hacıbeyli, Kozan
5.5 nm SW Anavarza Castle
5.8 nm SW List of Roman amphitheatres
5.7 nm W Pekmezci, Kozan
5.8 nm W Gaziköy, Kozan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:39 2016