Yilankale, Turkey Page

Other names: Yılankale

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.0187 Longitude 35.7569 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 35° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53072

Weather Charts


Yilankale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilankale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilankale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucuk Burhaniye (0.9 nm)
Selimbey (1.4 nm)
Altikara (2.4 nm)
Cokcapinar (2.9 nm)
Buyuk Burhaniye (3.9 nm)
Cakaldere (4.0 nm)
Buyukmangit (1.3 nm)
Kucukmangit (3.5 nm)
Kivrikli (4.1 nm)
Cicekli (4.9 nm)
Mercimek (5.4 nm)
Ceyhan (2.9 nm) Toktamis (1.1 nm)
Sirkeli (1.3 nm)
Agacpinar (3.3 nm)
Yenikoynazimbey (4.2 nm)
Korkuyu (5.3 nm)
Kizildere (5.4 nm)
Isali (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 15 nm W 266
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 22 nm W 264 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 32 nm S 144
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 46 nm S 147 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 65 nm E 61 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Toktamış, Ceyhan
1.3 nm S Sirkeli, Ceyhan
2.9 nm SW Çokçapınar, Ceyhan
2.9 nm E Ceyhan Railway Station
2.9 nm E Hamidiye, Ceyhan
3.5 nm NE Küçükmangıt, Ceyhan
4.1 nm S Yeniköynazımbey, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:16 2016