Kivrikli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kıvrıklı

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.0815 Longitude 35.7226 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 35° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14216

Weather Charts


Kivrikli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kivrikli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kivrikli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cicekli (1.4 nm)
Buyuk Burhaniye (2.3 nm)
Isirganli (2.9 nm)
Unluce (3.1 nm)
Baklali (5.1 nm)
Tatlikuyu (2.3 nm)
Dumlu (4.2 nm)
Soysalli (4.5 nm)
Akmasat (5.8 nm)
Kucukmangit (3.6 nm)
Mercimek (3.7 nm)
Selimbey (3.6 nm)
Buyukmangit (3.4 nm)
Yilankale (4.1 nm)
Kucuk Burhaniye (4.4 nm)
Altikara (4.8 nm)
Sirkeli (5.3 nm)
Toktamis (5.2 nm)
Cokcapinar (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 14 nm W 251
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 22 nm W 254 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 36 nm S 145
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 50 nm S 147 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 64 nm E 64 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Kıvrıklı, Ceyhan
1.4 nm W Çiçekli, Ceyhan
2.3 nm N Tatlıkuyu, Ceyhan
2.9 nm NW Isırganlı, Ceyhan
4.2 nm N Dumlu, Ceyhan
3.7 nm E Mercimek, Ceyhan
3.8 nm E Küçükmangıt, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:15 2016