Toktamis, Turkey Page

Other names: Toktamış

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.0023 Longitude 35.7684 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 35° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54542

Weather Charts


Toktamis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toktamis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toktamis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirkeli (0.9 nm)
Kucuk Burhaniye (1.4 nm)
Selimbey (2.2 nm)
Altikara (2.7 nm)
Cokcapinar (2.9 nm)
Cakaldere (4.3 nm)
Buyuk Burhaniye (5.0 nm)
Kizildere (5.1 nm)
Yilankale (1.1 nm)
Buyukmangit (2.2 nm)
Kucukmangit (4.2 nm)
Kivrikli (5.2 nm)
Mercimek (6.2 nm)
Ceyhan (2.7 nm)
Kirmitli (4.9 nm)
Agacpinar (2.7 nm)
Yenikoynazimbey (3.2 nm)
Korkuyu (4.2 nm)
Isali (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 16 nm W 270
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 23 nm W 267 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 31 nm S 144
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 45 nm S 147 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 65 nm E 60 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Toktamış, Ceyhan
0.9 nm W Sirkeli, Ceyhan
2.5 nm E Ceyhan Railway Station
3.1 nm S Yeniköynazımbey, Ceyhan
2.7 nm NE Hamidiye, Ceyhan
2.7 nm SW Çokçapınar, Ceyhan
2.8 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:22 2016