Kosreli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kösreli

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.1625 Longitude 35.9783 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kosreli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosreli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosreli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliaga Ciftligi (2.6 nm)
Ucevler (3.0 nm)
Dikilitas (3.4 nm)
Elmagolu (3.6 nm)
Ceyhanbekirli (2.5 nm)
Irmakli (3.0 nm)
Mecidiye (3.4 nm)
Kesikkeli (3.6 nm)
Birkent (3.6 nm)
Kocyurdu (4.4 nm)
Bakirli (1.9 nm)
Yenikent (4.0 nm)
Catakli (4.2 nm)
Altigoz (2.6 nm)
Dagistan (3.6 nm)
Beskuyku (3.6 nm)
Yalak (3.9 nm)
Degirmenli (4.6 nm)
Koprulu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 28 nm W 250
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 36 nm S 166
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 35 nm W 252 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 50 nm S 163 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 51 nm E 63 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kösreli, Ceyhan
3.6 nm S Dağıstan, Ceyhan
3.9 nm SW Yalak, Ceyhan
4.6 nm S Degirmenli, Ceyhan
3.8 nm W Elmagölü, Ceyhan
4.2 nm SE Çataklı, Ceyhan
4.8 nm SW Köprülü, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016