Beskuyku, Turkey Page

Other names: Beşkuyku

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.1056 Longitude 35.9543 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5152

Weather Charts


Beskuyku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beskuyku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beskuyku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalak (1.2 nm)
Koprulu (1.6 nm)
Yenikoy (2.3 nm)
Karakayali (3.4 nm)
Ucevler (2.5 nm)
Aliaga Ciftligi (3.3 nm)
Kosreli (3.6 nm)
Elmagolu (4.3 nm)
Bakirli (4.7 nm)
Dikilitas (5.2 nm)
Dagistan (1.4 nm)
Altigoz (2.0 nm)
Degirmenli (2.3 nm)
Azizli (4.5 nm)
Gunyazi (2.3 nm)
Kuzucak (3.6 nm)
Imran (4.3 nm)
Hamdilli (4.5 nm)
Sogukpinar (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 26 nm W 256
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 33 nm S 163
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 33 nm W 257 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 47 nm S 160 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 54 nm E 61 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Yalak, Ceyhan
1.4 nm E Dağıstan, Ceyhan
1.6 nm W Köprülü, Ceyhan
2.3 nm S Günyazı, Ceyhan
2.3 nm SE Degirmenli, Ceyhan
3.6 nm N Kösreli, Ceyhan
3.6 nm SE Kuzucak, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:16 2016