Aliaga Ciftligi, Turkey Page

Other names: Aliağa Çiftliği

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.1551 Longitude 35.9252 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4158

Weather Charts


Aliaga Ciftligi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliaga Ciftligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliaga Ciftligi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elmagolu (1.2 nm)
Karakayali (2.2 nm)
Ekinyazi (3.0 nm)
Inceyer (3.2 nm)
Adapinar (3.9 nm)
Dikilitas (1.9 nm)
Ceyhanbekirli (3.1 nm)
Mecidiye (3.7 nm)
Irmakli (4.3 nm)
Tekeli (4.8 nm)
Agacli (4.9 nm)
Kosreli (2.6 nm)
Altigoz (3.8 nm)
Ucevler (1.0 nm)
Yalak (2.7 nm)
Yenikoy (2.7 nm)
Beskuyku (3.3 nm)
Koprulu (3.6 nm)
Dagistan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 25 nm W 249
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 36 nm S 162
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 32 nm W 251 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 50 nm S 160 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 54 nm E 64 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Elmagölü, Ceyhan
2.7 nm S Yalak, Ceyhan
2.4 nm SW Karakayalı, Ceyhan
2.6 nm E Kösreli, Ceyhan
3.6 nm S Köprülü, Ceyhan
3.0 nm W Ekinyazı, Ceyhan
3.3 nm NW İnceyer, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:15 2016