Tepekoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Tepeköy

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.9852 Longitude 34.4309 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 34° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Tepekoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepekoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepekoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yesilyurt (2.5 nm)
Ortakoy (2.5 nm)
Altunhisar (2.8 nm)
Bayat (5.1 nm)
Yakacik (4.9 nm)
Comlekci (6.4 nm)
Ulukisla (7.1 nm)
Akcaoren (7.5 nm)
Karanlikdere (0.6 nm) Balci (1.6 nm)
Okcu (6.1 nm)
Feslegen (5.9 nm)
Kucukkoy (6.9 nm)
Bor (8.3 nm)
Koyunlu (7.6 nm)
Kayi (5.2 nm)
Cukurkuyu (8.3 nm)
Kizilca (9.5 nm)
Emen (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 8 nm S 167
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 35 nm W 304
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 47 nm N 5 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 49 nm E 58
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 72 nm S 145 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Tepeköy, Bor
0.9 nm N Karanlıkdere
1.4 nm SE Balcı, Bor
5.3 nm S Kayı, Bor
4.9 nm SW Bayat, Bor
5.8 nm SE Okçu, Bor
8.5 nm SW Çukurkuyu, Niğde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:37 2016