Feslegen, Turkey Page

Other names: Fesleğen

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.9870 Longitude 34.5557 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 34° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10934

Weather Charts


Feslegen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feslegen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feslegen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balci (4.5 nm)
Karanlikdere (5.8 nm)
Tepekoy (5.9 nm)
Kucukkoy (1.4 nm)
Tepekoy (6.5 nm)
Koyunlu (1.7 nm)
Hancerli (3.1 nm)
Fertek (3.2 nm)
Kirkpinar (4.9 nm)
Taslica (4.8 nm)
Kumluca (5.0 nm)
Hamamli (5.3 nm)
Yesilburc (5.6 nm)
Nigde (6.0 nm)
Balli (7.2 nm)
Gulluce (7.2 nm)
Okcu (3.0 nm)
Bor (5.8 nm)
Sazlica (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 9 nm S 205
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 47 nm N 358 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 40 nm W 299
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 44 nm E 55
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 64 nm N 42 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Okçu, Bor
3.1 nm SE Fertek
4.2 nm SE Niğde University
4.7 nm SE Akkaya Dam
5.2 nm NE Gebere Dam
5.1 nm W Balcı, Bor
5.5 nm E Yeşilburç


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:42 2016