Balci, Turkey Page

Other names: Balcı

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.9738 Longitude 34.4625 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 34° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Balci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepekoy (1.6 nm)
Karanlikdere (1.9 nm)
Yesilyurt (4.1 nm)
Ortakoy (4.1 nm)
Altunhisar (4.4 nm)
Bayat (5.9 nm)
Yakacik (6.6 nm)
Comlekci (7.9 nm)
Ulukisla (8.7 nm)
Okcu (4.4 nm)
Feslegen (4.5 nm)
Kucukkoy (5.6 nm)
Koyunlu (6.1 nm)
Hancerli (7.6 nm)
Fertek (7.5 nm)
Kayi (5.2 nm)
Bor (6.8 nm)
Emen (9.3 nm)
Cukurkuyu (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 7 nm S 176
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 37 nm W 303
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 48 nm N 4 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 48 nm E 57
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 71 nm S 146 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Balcı, Bor
1.5 nm NW Tepeköy, Bor
2.1 nm NW Karanlıkdere
4.1 nm SE Okçu, Bor
5.3 nm SW Kayı, Bor
5.9 nm SW Bayat, Bor
7.3 nm E Fertek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:14 2016