Kesikkopru, Turkey Page

Other names: Kesikköprü

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.9143 Longitude 35.6647 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 35° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Kesikkopru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesikkopru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesikkopru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orencik (1.7 nm)
Gungoren (4.4 nm)
Ikizce (4.8 nm)
Cakir (5.3 nm)
Kabali (2.6 nm)
Kiyili (3.7 nm)
Gumusdigin (4.6 nm)
Kalederesi (5.1 nm)
Tarhana (2.5 nm)
Yangi (2.9 nm)
Boyalik (4.5 nm)
Buzluk (5.0 nm)
Izibuyuk (2.4 nm)
Ciceklihuyugu (3.9 nm)
Yunalani (5.0 nm)
Kizildag (4.9 nm)
Kartal (5.6 nm)
Sogutlu (5.2 nm)
Demirseyh (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 40 nm E 53 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 55 nm N 353 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 69 nm S 186 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 73 nm S 185
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 57 nm E 95 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Süreyyabey Dam
12.3 nm NW Çekerek
13.1 nm SE Charsianon
14.7 nm N Maşat Höyük
15.0 nm SW Saraykent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:07 2016