Kabali, Turkey Page

Other names: Kabalı

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.9567 Longitude 35.6720 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 35° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Kabali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orencik (2.4 nm)
Kalederesi (3.5 nm)
Cakir (4.4 nm)
Koyunculu (5.1 nm)
Ikizce (5.7 nm)
Ozukavak (4.3 nm)
Fakidagi (5.6 nm)
Kiyili (1.7 nm)
Gumusdigin (2.6 nm)
Yangi (2.7 nm)
Vasfibey (4.2 nm)
Ucagac (4.8 nm)
Buzluk (5.5 nm)
Kesikkopru (2.6 nm)
Tarhana (4.1 nm)
Izibuyuk (4.7 nm)
Ciceklihuyugu (6.4 nm)
Boyalik (5.8 nm)
Gungoren (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 38 nm E 56 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 52 nm N 352 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 71 nm S 186 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 57 nm E 98 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 75 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Süreyyabey Dam
12.2 nm N Maşat Höyük
10.7 nm NW Çekerek
15.0 nm SE Charsianon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:03 2016