Kizildag, Turkey Page

Other names: Kızıldağ

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.8548 Longitude 35.7372 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 35° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Kizildag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizildag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizildag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunalani (2.6 nm) Boyalik (1.9 nm)
Tarhana (2.7 nm)
Buzluk (3.6 nm)
Cepni (4.1 nm)
Yangi (4.7 nm)
Ucagac (5.0 nm)
Kesikkopru (4.9 nm)
Cardak (1.9 nm)
Altili (3.2 nm)
Dolak (3.0 nm)
Zaimgecidi (4.1 nm)
Bahcecik (4.5 nm)
Akcakoyunlu (2.3 nm)
Demirseyh (3.4 nm)
Caypinar (4.6 nm)
Karadikmen (4.9 nm)
Kirsinkavagi (4.8 nm)
Karaalikacagi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 39 nm E 46 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 59 nm N 350 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 66 nm S 189 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 53 nm E 92 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 69 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Charsianon
13.2 nm SE Akdağmadeni
14.3 nm NW Süreyyabey Dam
14.2 nm SW Saraykent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:15 2016