Mengucek, Turkey Page

Other names: Mengücek

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 38.9167 Longitude 38.9167 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 378

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalusagi (1.6 nm)
Yukari Budak (3.7 nm)
Asagi Budak (3.8 nm)
Sakyol (3.8 nm)
Pulur (3.9 nm)
Aggi Yazisi (1.2 nm)
Akcapinar (2.2 nm)
Uzungol (2.4 nm)
Bedretil (3.4 nm)
Koyunardi (3.8 nm)
Hastek (4.9 nm)
Omeranli (5.2 nm)
Saribalta (5.3 nm)
Asvan (1.8 nm)
Sinsor (3.1 nm)
Yemisdere (3.4 nm)
Fatmali (3.5 nm)
Kergah (3.4 nm)
Muratcik (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 25 nm S 136 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 37 nm S 224
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 45 nm S 222
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 48 nm W 233 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 55 nm N 30 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Payamdüzü
5.2 nm N Sarıbalta
6.3 nm SW Karasu (Euphrates)
9.9 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
10.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:34 2016