Fatmali, Turkey Page

Other names: Fatmalı

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 38.8612 Longitude 38.9370 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 38° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1758

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kergah (2.5 nm)
Aslankasi (3.5 nm)
Taskesen (5.0 nm)
Asvan (2.4 nm)
Mengucek (3.5 nm)
Sinsor (4.0 nm)
Lalusagi (4.2 nm)
Yemisdere (4.3 nm)
Aggi Yazisi (4.6 nm)
Akcapinar (5.2 nm)
Uzungol (5.9 nm)
Muratcik (1.4 nm)
Dambuyuk (3.3 nm)
Korukoy (4.3 nm)
Dallica (2.6 nm)
Balibey (3.8 nm)
Pirincci (4.0 nm)
Aydinlar (4.2 nm)
Hal (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 22 nm E 132 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 35 nm W 228
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 44 nm W 226
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 47 nm W 237 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 57 nm N 28 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Payamdüzü
8.4 nm N Sarıbalta
6.7 nm W Karasu (Euphrates)
8.9 nm W List of power stations in Turkey
9.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm SE Cip Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:46 2016