Lalusagi, Turkey Page

Other names: Lâluşağı

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 38.9167 Longitude 38.8833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 339

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakyol (2.3 nm)
Asagi Budak (2.5 nm)
Pulur (2.3 nm)
Kiraclar (3.8 nm)
Asagimiselli (4.3 nm)
Uzungol (2.4 nm)
Yukari Budak (2.8 nm)
Bedretil (3.0 nm)
Koyunardi (4.2 nm)
Bagsuyu (4.5 nm)
Hastek (5.0 nm)
Buyuk Orence (5.1 nm)
Mengucek (1.6 nm)
Aggi Yazisi (2.0 nm)
Akcapinar (3.3 nm)
Asvan (3.3 nm)
Kergah (3.0 nm)
Fatmali (4.2 nm)
Aslankasi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 26 nm E 134 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 36 nm S 222
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 44 nm S 221
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 47 nm W 232 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 56 nm N 31 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Karasu (Euphrates)
5.9 nm NE Sarıbalta
5.5 nm NE Payamdüzü
8.8 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
8.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016