Yenikoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Yeniköy

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2073 Longitude 36.2739 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 36° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20645

Weather Charts


Yenikoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenikoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beskonak (1.8 nm)
Kiziloglak (1.9 nm)
Hilaltepe (2.2 nm)
Gultepe (1.5 nm)
Demirci (1.6 nm)
Kozlu (1.8 nm)
Corak (2.3 nm)
Dereler (2.3 nm)
Candir (2.7 nm)
Istasyon (3.0 nm)
Atakoy (2.9 nm)
Yukari Avdan (3.0 nm)
Kavacik (3.5 nm)
Kusculu (3.6 nm)
Kasyayla (1.3 nm)
Duvecik (2.7 nm)
Avluca (2.8 nm)
Golalan (1.8 nm)
Ucpinar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 4 nm N 18
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 13 nm E 77 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 40 nm W 236 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 54 nm S 175 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 42 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Düvecik, Canik
4.1 nm N List of heliports in Turkey
3.7 nm NE Samsun (electoral district)
4.3 nm N Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
4.0 nm NE İlkadım Belediyesi Yabancılar Pazarı Spor
5.3 nm NE İlkadım
4.6 nm E Canik Başarı University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:19 2016