Corak, Turkey Page

Other names: Çorak

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2447 Longitude 36.2687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 36° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59395

Weather Charts


Corak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candir (1.0 nm)
Yukari Avdan (1.7 nm)
Catkaya (2.0 nm)
Kusculu (1.4 nm)
Kavacik (1.4 nm)
Uzgur (1.9 nm)
Yesilkent (3.1 nm)
Civril (3.0 nm)
Istasyon (1.1 nm)
Dereler (1.3 nm)
Atakoy (1.4 nm)
Kozlu (1.8 nm)
Tepecik (1.9 nm)
Duvecik (2.4 nm)
Gultepe (0.9 nm)
Demirci (1.2 nm)
Yenikoy (2.3 nm)
Kiziloglak (2.5 nm)
Kasyayla (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 2 nm N 39
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 13 nm E 87 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 41 nm W 233 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 56 nm S 175 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 42 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of heliports in Turkey
2.4 nm NE Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
2.3 nm E Düvecik, Canik
2.9 nm E İlkadım Belediyesi Yabancılar Pazarı Spor
2.9 nm E Samsun (electoral district)
3.7 nm NE İlkadım
4.0 nm NE Samsun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:33 2016