Candir, Turkey Page

Other names: Çandır

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2482 Longitude 36.2467 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43021

Weather Charts


Candir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukari Avdan (0.7 nm)
Gurgendag (2.1 nm)
Catkaya (1.2 nm)
Kusculu (1.5 nm)
Uzgur (1.9 nm)
Civril (2.3 nm)
Kapakli (2.5 nm)
Corak (1.0 nm)
Gultepe (1.7 nm)
Kavacik (1.9 nm)
Istasyon (1.9 nm)
Atakoy (2.3 nm)
Dereler (2.4 nm)
Tepecik (2.6 nm)
Kozlu (2.7 nm)
Demirci (1.2 nm)
Kiziloglak (2.2 nm)
Yenikoy (2.7 nm)
Beskonak (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 3 nm E 55
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 14 nm E 88 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 41 nm W 232 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 56 nm S 174 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 43 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE List of heliports in Turkey
3.0 nm NE Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
3.3 nm E Düvecik, Canik
3.8 nm E İlkadım Belediyesi Yabancılar Pazarı Spor
3.9 nm E Samsun (electoral district)
4.4 nm NE İlkadım
4.7 nm NE Samsun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:02 2016