Demiroluk, Turkey Page

Other names: Beydemir

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.1988 Longitude 29.5478 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 29° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Demiroluk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demiroluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demiroluk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizik (1.6 nm)
Pusatlar (3.1 nm)
Abas (3.2 nm)
Agari (1.6 nm)
Kalfalar (2.5 nm)
Orencik (3.8 nm)
Tepecik (4.4 nm)
Aydincik (5.3 nm)
Certe (5.5 nm)
Sarilar (2.4 nm)
Yagdigin (3.0 nm)
Cavdarhisar (3.3 nm)
Baragi (4.5 nm)
Imralli (1.3 nm)
Akpinar (3.6 nm)
Dogancilar (3.7 nm)
Efendikoprusu (4.2 nm)
Ilcikoren (4.3 nm)
Yukari Susuz (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 25 nm E 57
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 31 nm S 186 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 27 nm E 100 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 45 nm N 35
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 63 nm N 0 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Çavdarhisar Dam
2.2 nm W 1970 Gediz earthquake
3.2 nm E Çavdarhisar
3.2 nm E List of Roman amphitheatres
6.7 nm N Kütahya Province
11.4 nm SW Gediz, Kütahya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:41 2016