Baragi, Turkey Page

Other names: Barağı

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.1649 Longitude 29.6332 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 29° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baragi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imralli (3.3 nm)
Akpinar (4.3 nm)
Demiroluk (4.5 nm)
Cavdarhisar (1.8 nm)
Sarilar (2.6 nm)
Yagdigin (3.5 nm)
Hacibekir (3.8 nm)
Zobu (4.8 nm)
Agari (4.9 nm)
Yesildere (1.8 nm)
Hacimahmut (2.6 nm)
Camkoy (3.4 nm)
Afsar (4.5 nm)
Gokagac (4.4 nm)
Ilcikoren (2.0 nm)
Yenice Armutcuk (3.3 nm)
Yeginler (4.3 nm)
Yagmurlar (4.8 nm)
Samralar (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 23 nm E 48
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 23 nm E 97 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 29 nm S 194 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 45 nm N 29
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 65 nm N 357 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Çavdarhisar
2.2 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
2.4 nm W Çavdarhisar Dam
6.5 nm W 1970 Gediz earthquake
8.6 nm N Kütahya Province
12.8 nm SW Gediz, Kütahya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:57:16 2016