Agari, Turkey Page

Other names: Ağarı

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.2241 Longitude 29.5608 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 29° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Agari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalfalar (1.5 nm)
Kizik (2.7 nm)
Abas (3.4 nm)
Pusatlar (4.5 nm)
Orencik (2.4 nm)
Tepecik (2.8 nm)
Aydincik (4.1 nm)
Certe (4.6 nm)
Yagdigin (2.1 nm)
Sarilar (2.3 nm)
Cavdarhisar (3.3 nm)
Zobu (4.1 nm)
Demiroluk (1.6 nm)
Imralli (2.5 nm)
Akpinar (5.2 nm)
Ilcikoren (5.3 nm)
Baragi (4.9 nm)
Dogancilar (5.3 nm)
Efendikoprusu (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 24 nm E 60
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 32 nm S 187 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 27 nm E 104 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 44 nm N 35
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 61 nm N 0 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Çavdarhisar Dam
3.0 nm SE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.0 nm SE Çavdarhisar
3.2 nm SW 1970 Gediz earthquake
5.0 nm N Kütahya Province
13.0 nm SW Gediz, Kütahya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:57 2016