Resadiye, Turkey Page

Other names: Reşadiye

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.6667 Longitude 35.6167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55424

Weather Charts


Resadiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resadiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resadiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erciyes (1.5 nm)
Akcakaya (2.3 nm)
Tavlusun (2.6 nm)
Enderlik (3.1 nm)
Talas (3.3 nm)
Kiranardi (3.9 nm)
Aydinlar (3.5 nm)
Mimarsinan (3.9 nm)
Konaklar (4.8 nm)
Kumarli (5.2 nm)
Basakpinar (0.7 nm)
Kurukopru (3.5 nm)
Yazili (4.3 nm)
Gurpinar (5.1 nm)
Mendikcek (4.8 nm)
Catakdere (4.8 nm)
Zincidere (2.2 nm)
Kepez (5.0 nm)
Yazyurdu (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 5 nm W 292
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 8 nm N 317 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 20 nm S 221
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 51 nm W 277 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 91 nm N 40 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
4.9 nm NW Erciyes University
6.5 nm NW Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster
6.6 nm NW Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
6.8 nm NW Kayseri Castle
7.5 nm NW Kayseri railway station
8.4 nm NW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:58 2016