Kiranardi, Turkey Page

Other names: Kıranardı

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.6454 Longitude 35.5372 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 35° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86561

Weather Charts


Kiranardi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiranardi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiranardi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hisarcik (1.0 nm)
Hacilar (4.1 nm)
Sakar Ciftligikoyu (6.6 nm)
Talas (2.8 nm)
Tavlusun (3.5 nm)
Aydinlar (4.8 nm)
Konaklar (5.7 nm)
Kayseri (5.7 nm)
Argincik (6.1 nm)
Mimarsinan (5.8 nm)
Enderlik (1.6 nm)
Akcakaya (1.7 nm)
Erciyes (2.5 nm)
Zincidere (2.5 nm)
Resadiye (3.9 nm)
Basakpinar (4.4 nm)
Yazyurdu (7.5 nm)
Kurukopru (7.5 nm)
Cebir (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 3 nm N 336
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 7 nm N 345 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 17 nm S 214
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 47 nm W 279 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 94 nm E 134 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N List of heliports in Turkey
3.6 nm N Erciyes University
5.0 nm N Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster
5.0 nm N Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
5.1 nm NW Kayseri Castle
5.8 nm NW Kayseri railway station
7.7 nm N List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:21 2016