Akcakaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Akçakaya

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.6489 Longitude 35.5723 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 35° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78928

Weather Charts


Akcakaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcakaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcakaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiranardi (1.7 nm)
Hisarcik (2.7 nm)
Hacilar (5.8 nm)
Talas (2.7 nm)
Tavlusun (2.8 nm)
Aydinlar (4.1 nm)
Mimarsinan (5.0 nm)
Konaklar (5.3 nm)
Argincik (6.2 nm)
Kayseri (6.4 nm)
Erciyes (0.8 nm)
Zincidere (1.1 nm)
Resadiye (2.3 nm)
Basakpinar (2.8 nm)
Kurukopru (5.9 nm)
Yazyurdu (6.3 nm)
Kepez (6.1 nm)
Enderlik (1.0 nm)
Cebir (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 4 nm N 315
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 8 nm N 333 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 18 nm S 218
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 49 nm W 279 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 93 nm N 41 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
4.0 nm NW Erciyes University
5.7 nm NW Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster
5.7 nm NW Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
5.8 nm NW Kayseri Castle
6.6 nm NW Kayseri railway station
8.1 nm NW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:01 2016