Kabakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kabaklı

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.4441 Longitude 35.6352 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kabakli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabakli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Incesu (2.5 nm)
Comakli (4.2 nm)
Alakusak (3.2 nm)
Comlekci (4.7 nm)
Yesilbag (4.3 nm)
Koccagiz (5.2 nm)
Cebir (7.1 nm)
Ekinli (6.3 nm)
Orencik (7.0 nm)
Cucun (1.9 nm)
Cukuragac (4.8 nm)
Pusatli (5.0 nm)
Kiremit (0.7 nm)
Caylica (1.5 nm)
Millidere (4.4 nm)
Coten (4.8 nm)
Yazibasi (6.5 nm)
Ayvazhaci (6.1 nm)
Sahmelik (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 16 nm N 338
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 14 nm W 261
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 20 nm N 341 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 55 nm W 291 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 89 nm S 191 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Fıraktın relief
10.2 nm NW List of mountains in Turkey
12.8 nm W List of volcanoes in Turkey
14.3 nm NE Kayseri Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016