Caylica, Turkey Page

Other names: Çaylıca

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.4202 Longitude 35.6255 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 35° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Caylica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caylica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caylica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Incesu (2.1 nm)
Comakli (4.1 nm)
Ayvazhaci (4.7 nm)
Kiremit (0.9 nm)
Kabakli (1.5 nm)
Alakusak (4.6 nm)
Comlekci (6.2 nm)
Yesilbag (5.7 nm)
Koccagiz (6.6 nm)
Cucun (3.1 nm)
Pusatli (5.0 nm)
Cukuragac (5.8 nm)
Millidere (2.9 nm)
Coten (3.5 nm)
Yazibasi (5.0 nm)
Gomedi (6.1 nm)
Sahmelik (6.4 nm)
Yesilyurt (7.2 nm)
Epce (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 14 nm W 266
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 17 nm N 341
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 21 nm N 343 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 55 nm W 292 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 87 nm S 190 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Fıraktın relief
10.7 nm NW List of mountains in Turkey
13.0 nm NW List of volcanoes in Turkey
15.2 nm SE Taşçı reliefs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:08 2016