Incesu, Turkey Page

Other names: İncesu

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.4333 Longitude 35.5833 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3199

Weather Charts


Incesu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Incesu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Incesu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comakli (1.9 nm)
Develi (5.0 nm)
Comlekci (6.2 nm)
Cebir (7.9 nm)
Caylica (2.1 nm)
Kiremit (2.4 nm)
Kabakli (2.5 nm)
Cucun (4.4 nm)
Alakusak (5.4 nm)
Yesilbag (6.5 nm)
Koccagiz (7.3 nm)
Millidere (3.1 nm)
Ayvazhaci (4.2 nm)
Yazibasi (5.4 nm)
Coten (5.0 nm)
Gomedi (6.6 nm)
Karapinar (7.7 nm)
Sahmelik (7.9 nm)
Yesilyurt (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 12 nm W 262
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 16 nm N 347
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 20 nm N 348 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 53 nm W 292 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 88 nm S 189 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of mountains in Turkey
10.0 nm S Fıraktın relief
10.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Turkey
16.0 nm N List of heliports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:51 2016