Cekicler, Turkey Page

Other names: Çekiçler

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.0034 Longitude 27.0266 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 27° 1' 36E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22073

Weather Charts


Cekicler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekicler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekicler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durali (1.6 nm)
Hurma (1.7 nm)
Kulfal (2.3 nm)
Kucukpasa (3.2 nm)
Yaya (3.3 nm)
Buyukpasa (3.3 nm)
Can (2.2 nm)
Malli (3.1 nm)
Mallidere (3.2 nm)
Ilyasagacifligi (3.4 nm)
Yuvalar (4.1 nm)
Buyuktepekoy (1.0 nm)
Derenti (2.5 nm)
Kalburcu (2.8 nm)
Yeniceri (3.5 nm)
Kazabat (1.1 nm)
Kazabat (1.4 nm)
Cakilkoy (1.7 nm)
Terzialan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 0 nm S 151
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 26 nm S 181 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 25 nm N 29
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 28 nm W 286 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 47 nm E 118 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Çan
2.1 nm NE Pazarkoy, Ezine
2.3 nm S Terzialan
7.6 nm W Dumanköy, Dinar
10.8 nm N Bakacak Dam
11.5 nm E Yenice, Çanakkale
14.2 nm SE Kalkım


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:24 2016