Buyukpasa, Turkey Page

Other names: Büyükpaşa

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.9914 Longitude 26.9569 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 26° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Buyukpasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukpasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukpasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karakadilar (1.1 nm)
Tepekoy (1.6 nm)
Etili (2.8 nm)
Yaya (2.1 nm)
Kulfal (2.7 nm)
Bahadirli (3.1 nm)
Karli (3.6 nm)
Ilyasagacifligi (3.7 nm)
Hurma (1.7 nm)
Durali (1.8 nm)
Cakilkoy (2.9 nm)
Terzialan (3.4 nm)
Cekicler (3.3 nm)
Kucukpasa (0.6 nm)
Sagirpasa (1.5 nm)
Uzunalan (2.3 nm)
Gole (2.2 nm)
Bardakcilar (3.8 nm)
Bilaller (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 3 nm E 92
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 26 nm S 174 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 28 nm N 34
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 25 nm W 290 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 58 nm S 196 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Terzialan
4.7 nm NE Çan
4.8 nm NW Dumanköy, Dinar
5.0 nm NE Pazarkoy, Ezine
11.9 nm N Bakacak Dam
14.3 nm E Yenice, Çanakkale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:31 2016