Buyuktepekoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Büyüktepeköy

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.0099 Longitude 27.0467 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 27° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29035

Weather Charts


Buyuktepekoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyuktepekoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyuktepekoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cekicler (1.0 nm)
Durali (2.5 nm)
Hurma (2.7 nm)
Kulfal (2.9 nm)
Ilyasagacifligi (3.8 nm)
Can (1.4 nm)
Malli (2.9 nm)
Mallidere (3.1 nm)
Yuvalar (3.2 nm)
Bostandere (5.0 nm)
Derenti (1.8 nm)
Kalburcu (1.9 nm)
Yeniceri (2.5 nm)
Sameteli (3.5 nm)
Hacilar (4.1 nm)
Kazabat (1.6 nm)
Kazabat (1.6 nm)
Cakilkoy (2.5 nm)
Terzialan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 1 nm S 199
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 25 nm N 27
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 27 nm S 183 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 29 nm W 285 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 46 nm E 119 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Çan
1.4 nm N Pazarkoy, Ezine
2.9 nm SW Terzialan
10.5 nm N Bakacak Dam
8.4 nm W Dumanköy, Dinar
10.8 nm SE Yenice, Çanakkale
14.0 nm SE Kalkım


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:24 2016