Zarafshon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Зарафшон

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1347 Longitude 69.5963 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12551

Weather Charts


Zarafshon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarafshon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarafshon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzbekqishloq (2.2 nm)
Proletar (4.8 nm)
Yangiqishloq (4.7 nm)
Qaznok (6.3 nm)
Ghulakandoz (6.1 nm)
Navobod (1.6 nm)
Dashtiamin (5.5 nm)
Dehmoi (6.0 nm)
Kulundu (2.7 nm)
Moskva (3.2 nm)
Internatsional'noye (3.3 nm)
Qal'acha (3.6 nm)
Imeni Lenina (1.9 nm)
Selkan (1.8 nm)
Kommunizm (3.0 nm)
Madaniyat (3.0 nm)
Kayragach (4.0 nm)
Dzhangyaul (4.6 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 3 nm S 148
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 6 nm N 42 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 18 nm S 183 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 22 nm W 296
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 68 nm N 348 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Batken Region
4.6 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
4.8 nm NW Proletarsk, Tajikistan
7.1 nm N Alexandria Eschate
6.6 nm NE List of airports in Tajikistan
6.6 nm NE Khujand Airport
6.2 nm W Gulakandoz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:46 2016