Selkan, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Селкан

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1106 Longitude 69.5720 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 38N Long (DMS) 69° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14240

Weather Charts


Selkan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selkan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaniyat (1.2 nm)
Yangiqishloq (4.1 nm)
Ghulakandoz (5.5 nm)
Pakhtakor (5.9 nm)
Zarafshon (1.8 nm)
Uzbekqishloq (2.2 nm)
Navobod (3.4 nm)
Proletar (4.7 nm)
Dehmoi (6.7 nm)
Qaznok (6.6 nm)
Imeni Lenina (1.3 nm)
Kulundu (3.2 nm)
Internatsional'noye (4.3 nm)
Moskva (4.8 nm)
Qal'acha (4.8 nm)
Kommunizm (1.3 nm)
Kayragach (2.2 nm)
Dzhangyaul (2.8 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 3 nm E 117
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 8 nm N 41 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 17 nm S 180 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 22 nm W 301
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 70 nm N 349 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Batken Region
2.8 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
4.7 nm NW Proletarsk, Tajikistan
5.9 nm NW Gulakandoz
7.1 nm S 40th parallel north
8.8 nm N Alexandria Eschate
8.4 nm NE List of airports in Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:50 2016