Moskva, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Москва

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1500 Longitude 69.6620 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 69° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9168

Weather Charts


Moskva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moskva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moskva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navobod (2.5 nm)
Zarafshon (3.2 nm)
Imeni Lenina (4.0 nm)
Selkan (4.8 nm)
Kommunizm (5.6 nm)
Uzbekqishloq (5.2 nm)
Madaniyat (5.9 nm)
Kayragach (6.8 nm)
Dashtiamin (3.3 nm)
Chkalov (5.3 nm)
Ghafurov (5.0 nm)
Isfisor (6.4 nm)
Sirdaryo (6.9 nm)
Yava (7.6 nm)
Qal'acha (1.5 nm)
Internatsional'noye (1.8 nm)
Kulundu (2.8 nm)
Eski-Oochu (5.3 nm)
Kayragach (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 4 nm S 197
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 4 nm N 20 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 19 nm S 192 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 25 nm W 302
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 68 nm N 345 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
4.2 nm N Khujand Airport
5.2 nm NE Ghafurov
6.1 nm N Alexandria Eschate
7.3 nm N Arbob Cultural Palace, Khujand
8.1 nm N Khujand
8.1 nm N Leninobod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:47 2016