Seroba, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Сероба

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2510 Longitude 69.6558 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 69° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3056

Weather Charts


Seroba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seroba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seroba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakkasada (4.7 nm)
Devona (5.2 nm)
Savda (5.8 nm)
Chavroq (6.2 nm)
Khanabad (1.4 nm)
Gurdora (2.0 nm)
Baljuvon (3.6 nm)
Beshtentak (4.1 nm)
Daraishoyon (6.3 nm)
Satalmush (6.1 nm)
Chorbogh (6.3 nm)
Oqbuloq (3.0 nm)
Yaman-Kishlak (3.3 nm)
Solmolidasht (3.8 nm)
Bobokhonshaid (1.4 nm)
Chimul'dy (3.1 nm)
Davotkhalqyor (5.7 nm)
Jantoqli (6.6 nm)
Kirma Bolo (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 17 nm S 157 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 36 nm S 180
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 34 nm E 129
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 50 nm S 192
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 43 nm W 238 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Satalmush
6.4 nm E Dektur
11.2 nm W Pushing, Tajikistan
13.4 nm SE Khonabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:04 2016