Solmolidasht, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Солмолидашт,Солмолидашт

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2693 Longitude 69.7334 Altitude (feet) 4278
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 69° 44' 0E Altitude (meters) 1303
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Solmolidasht Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solmolidasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solmolidasht Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oqbuloq (1.4 nm)
Gurdora (3.3 nm)
Baljuvon (3.6 nm)
Seroba (3.8 nm)
Bobokhonshaid (4.4 nm)
Khanabad (4.2 nm)
Beshtentak (2.0 nm)
Satalmush (3.3 nm)
Chorbogh (4.0 nm)
Boldoy (5.3 nm)
Difat (5.8 nm)
Gulyuk (7.2 nm)
Cholon (3.0 nm)
Shaghmon (4.4 nm)
Zargar (5.9 nm)
Yaman-Kishlak (0.9 nm)
Dektur (3.9 nm)
Chimul'dy (5.2 nm)
Choltosh (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 17 nm S 169 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 32 nm S 135
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 37 nm S 186
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 52 nm S 195
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 45 nm W 291 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Satalmush
3.9 nm SE Dektur
11.6 nm SE Khonabad
12.0 nm E Khovaling
14.1 nm SE Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:24 2016