Yakkasada, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Яккасада

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.2038 Longitude 69.5754 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 69° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Yakkasada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakkasada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakkasada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devona (0.5 nm)
Qaroqamish (3.0 nm)
Al'mabulak (3.2 nm)
Falkhabad (3.4 nm)
Sharshar (5.1 nm)
Kangurt (3.4 nm)
Davlatshoyon (4.4 nm)
Khanabad (5.2 nm)
Chavroq (6.2 nm)
Dzhamogulion (5.9 nm)
Bobokhonshaid (4.1 nm)
Chimul'dy (4.3 nm)
Seroba (4.7 nm)
Davotkhalqyor (1.4 nm)
Chigla (1.9 nm)
Jantoqli (2.7 nm)
Taboshar (3.7 nm)
Buzbeli (5.2 nm)
Kushkak (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 16 nm S 141 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 33 nm S 174
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 35 nm E 122
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 39 nm W 239 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 47 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Pushing, Tajikistan
10.7 nm NE Satalmush
9.8 nm E Dektur
14.6 nm S Dangara Massif Important Bird Area
12.6 nm W Korez
14.4 nm NW Vakhsh River
14.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016