Ban Nong Phutsa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองพุดซา

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.9198 Longitude 102.0954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90331

Weather Charts


Ban Nong Phutsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Phutsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Phutsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Bo (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Pru (1.7 nm)
Ban Kritsada Kaden (1.7 nm)
Ban Saen Suk (1.9 nm)
Ban Wirot Phatthana (2.3 nm)
Ban Phop Suk (2.8 nm)
Ban Saen Suk (2.9 nm)
Ban Bueng Saen Suk (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Prue (1.7 nm)
Ban Hua Thale (2.5 nm)
Ban Bung (2.8 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Yung (3.0 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang Manao (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang Noi (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Talumpuk (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Talumpuk (2.8 nm)
Ban Nong Ta Khlong (3.0 nm)
Ban Laen Aen Hao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 1 nm W 312
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 12 nm E 81
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 69 nm E 74 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 81 nm E 92 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 100 nm N 23 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Korat Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.3 nm NW Royal Thai Air Force Bases
2.7 nm W 80th Birthday Stadium
2.9 nm N Thanon Chira Junction Railway Station
2.8 nm W His Majesty the King's 80th Birthday Anniversary, 5 December 2007, Sports Complex
3.1 nm NW Wat Pa Salawan
3.2 nm N Nakhon Ratchasima Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:50 2016