Ban Bueng Saen Suk, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบึงแสนสุข

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.9335 Longitude 102.1045 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91941

Weather Charts


Ban Bueng Saen Suk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bueng Saen Suk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bueng Saen Suk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Bo (2.4 nm)
Ban Wirot Phatthana (2.5 nm)
Ban Kritsada Kaden (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Pru (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Prue (0.8 nm)
Ban Hua Thale (1.6 nm)
Ban Bung (2.1 nm)
Ban Don Khwang (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Yung (2.3 nm)
Ban Non Farang (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Talumpuk (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Ta Khlong (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong Nuea (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Talumpuk (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Phutsa (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang Manao (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang Noi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 1 nm W 272
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 12 nm E 85
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 68 nm E 74 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 80 nm E 92 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 100 nm N 23 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Korat Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.5 nm W Royal Thai Air Force Bases
2.0 nm N Thanon Chira Junction Railway Station
2.3 nm N Nakhon Ratchasima Province
2.5 nm N Thao Suranari
2.5 nm N Nakhon Ratchasima
2.7 nm NW Wat Pa Salawan
2.8 nm NW Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
2.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:30 2016