Ban Saen Suk, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแสนสุข

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.9373 Longitude 102.0487 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91851

Weather Charts


Ban Saen Suk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Saen Suk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Saen Suk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Mai Daeng (0.8 nm)
Ban Rung Niran (2.2 nm)
Ban Yang Yai (2.2 nm)
Ban Taphao Thong (2.3 nm)
Ban Phop Suk (0.4 nm)
Ban Samrong (1.6 nm)
Ban Phu Khao Lat (1.7 nm)
Ban Lak Roi (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Thuat (2.0 nm)
Ban Sisa Laloeng (2.0 nm)
Ban Mai (2.4 nm)
Ban Wirot Phatthana (0.9 nm) Ban Saen Suk (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Bo (1.6 nm)
Ban Kritsada Kaden (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Pru (2.0 nm)
Ban Map Ueang (2.1 nm)
Ban Suranari Win (2.4 nm)
Ban Map Ueang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 1 nm E 95
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 15 nm E 87
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 71 nm E 75 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 84 nm E 92 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 101 nm N 24 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S 80th Birthday Stadium
0.6 nm S His Majesty the King's 80th Birthday Anniversary, 5 December 2007, Sports Complex
1.7 nm E Royal Thai Air Force Bases
1.8 nm NW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
1.9 nm E Korat Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.3 nm NE Wat Pa Salawan
2.7 nm NE Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
2.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:33 2016