Ban Nong Sano, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองโสน

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.2254 Longitude 99.0314 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 17° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ban Nong Sano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Sano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Sano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khuean Bhumibol (2.0 nm)
Ban Khuean Bhumibol (2.7 nm)
Ban Dua Tai (3.7 nm)
Ban Tha Pui Tok (1.0 nm)
Ban Tha Pui (1.0 nm)
Sam Ngao (1.2 nm)
Ban Mai Samakkhi (3.7 nm)
Ban Mai Samakkhi Nuea (4.4 nm)
Ban Wang Nam Phueng (4.5 nm)
Ban Chatsan (1.3 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (2.4 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (2.7 nm)
Ban Wang Phraya Chan (3.5 nm)
Ban Wang Man (3.6 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.6 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.7 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (4.0 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao Tok (2.8 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Nuea (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 1 nm E 70
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 23 nm S 147
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 42 nm S 221 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 45 nm E 88 Bangkok Airways
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 68 nm N 23 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Lam Takhong Dam
1.3 nm NW Bhumibol Dam
3.5 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
3.5 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand
6.3 nm S Ping River
6.3 nm S List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
14.3 nm N Mae Phrik, Chiang Rai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:05 2016