Tayzir, Syria Page

Other names: تيزر

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9678 Longitude 36.7886 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 36° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21077

Weather Charts


Tayzir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayzir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayzir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tu`um (1.9 nm)
Binnish (3.7 nm)
Ard al Baghdadi (4.2 nm)
Al Masitah (4.2 nm)
Al Fu`ah (4.2 nm)
Taftanaz (1.8 nm)
Shalakh (3.1 nm)
Suwwaghiyah (3.0 nm)
Khaybah (3.5 nm)
Ma`arrah (4.7 nm)
Zardana (4.9 nm)
Kinan (5.3 nm)
Talhiyah (2.3 nm)
Karratin (3.3 nm)
Abu Kansah (3.5 nm)
Jubb Ka's (4.2 nm)
Afis (3.7 nm)
Bajariz (4.2 nm)
Haywarah (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 0 nm W 314
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 20 nm E 132
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 24 nm E 58 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 34 nm W 314 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 53 nm W 230 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of Syrian Air Force bases
0.4 nm NW Taftanaz Military Airbase
3.0 nm N Kefeli, Tarsus
3.1 nm N Shallakh
3.8 nm S Tell Afis
5.3 nm N Ketyan
4.9 nm SW Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:54 2016