Jurat al Halibi, Syria Page

Other names: جورة الحليبي,Jūrat al Ḩalībī

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.6593 Longitude 36.4853 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 36° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 621

Weather Charts


Jurat al Halibi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurat al Halibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurat al Halibi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulad (1.1 nm)
Al Fitaya (1.2 nm)
Marj `Awdi (0.5 nm)
Jurat al Ju`l (1.1 nm)
Sunun (1.1 nm)
Sayyadiyah (1.3 nm)
Marj al Jubb (1.4 nm)
Marj Umm Haratayn (1.6 nm)
Khirbat al Hamam (2.4 nm)
Qabbi (0.4 nm)
Safi (0.5 nm)
Khirbat Ghazi (1.9 nm)
Ard Ram as Sakhr (0.6 nm)
Al Aradi al Humr (0.7 nm)
Ard at Tinah (0.8 nm)
Wajh al Hajar (1.0 nm)
Ard Khirbat Umm Rashid (1.4 nm)
Ard Wajh al Hajar (1.7 nm)
Al Jubaniyah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 6 nm S 141
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 23 nm E 115
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 51 nm N 329 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 69 nm S 180
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 74 nm S 178 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Educational foundation Nissei school
4.4 nm E Lake Homs
5.5 nm S Battle of Kadesh
6.3 nm S Kadesh
6.3 nm S Laodicea ad Libanum
6.9 nm SE List of Syrian Air Force bases
7.4 nm W Homs Gap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:51 2016