Ard at Tinah, Syria Page

Other names: أرض التينة,أرض,Arḑ,Arḑ at Tīnah

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.6478 Longitude 36.4924 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 36° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 946

Weather Charts


Ard at Tinah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard at Tinah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard at Tinah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al Aradi al Humr
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wajh al Hajar (0.5 nm)
Ard Ram as Sakhr (0.8 nm)
Al Fitaya (1.6 nm)
Safi (0.4 nm)
Jurat al Halibi (0.8 nm)
Qabbi (0.9 nm)
Marj `Awdi (1.1 nm)
Jurat al Ju`l (1.8 nm)
Sayyadiyah (1.8 nm)
Sunun (1.9 nm)
Bulad (1.8 nm)
Marj al Jubb (2.2 nm)
Marj Umm Haratayn (2.3 nm)
Khirbat Ghazi (2.1 nm)
Ard Khirbat Umm Rashid (0.7 nm)
Ard Wajh al Hajar (1.3 nm)
`Azaza (2.0 nm)
Al Jubaniyah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 6 nm S 139
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 22 nm E 114
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 52 nm N 329 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 68 nm S 181
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 74 nm S 179 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Battle of Kadesh
4.0 nm E Lake Homs
5.0 nm N Educational foundation Nissei school
5.6 nm S Kadesh
5.6 nm S Laodicea ad Libanum
6.2 nm SE List of Syrian Air Force bases
8.0 nm NW Homs Gap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:44 2016