Ard ad Dalabizah, Syria Page

Other names: Arḑ,Arḑ ad Dalābizah,أرض,أرض الدلابزة

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.7133 Longitude 36.4955 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 36° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ard ad Dalabizah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard ad Dalabizah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard ad Dalabizah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirbat at Tahun (0.5 nm)
Ard al Jurani (1.5 nm)
Za`faraniyah (1.6 nm)
Ard ash Shirshad (1.7 nm)
Ad Dayyabiyah (2.1 nm)
Ard al `Arajah (2.2 nm)
Ghuzaylah (0.6 nm)
Ard ash Shaqif (1.1 nm)
Blaqsah (1.9 nm)
Umm al `Izam (1.3 nm)
Ram al `Anz (1.6 nm)
Khirbat al Hamam (1.1 nm)
Marj Umm Haratayn (1.7 nm)
Marj al Jubb (2.0 nm)
Sayyadiyah (2.1 nm)
Jurat al Ju`l (2.3 nm)
Sunun (2.3 nm)
Khirbat Ghazi (2.6 nm)
Marj `Awdi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 9 nm S 156
FR5088 Small HAMAH 26 nm N 23
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 49 nm N 327 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 72 nm S 181
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 78 nm S 179 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Educational foundation Nissei school
5.7 nm SE Lake Homs
8.6 nm S Battle of Kadesh
7.6 nm W Homs Gap
9.4 nm S Kadesh
9.4 nm S Laodicea ad Libanum
9.5 nm SE List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:55 2016