Ard ash Shaqif, Syria Page

Other names: أرض,Arḑ ash Shaqīf,Arḑ,أرض الشقيف

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.7281 Longitude 36.4828 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 36° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ard ash Shaqif Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard ash Shaqif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard ash Shaqif Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Za`faraniyah (1.2 nm)
Ard al `Arajah (1.6 nm)
Sindiyanah ash Sharqiyah (2.5 nm)
Blaqsah (1.3 nm)
As Suwayri (1.6 nm)
Al Kunaysah (2.1 nm)
Jubb al Bustan (2.9 nm)
Ram al `Anz (1.9 nm)
Umm al `Izam (2.2 nm)
Ghuzaylah (0.5 nm)
Khirbat at Tahun (0.9 nm)
Ard ad Dalabizah (1.1 nm)
Ard al Jurani (1.5 nm)
Khirbat al Hamam (1.8 nm)
Ard ash Shirshad (1.9 nm)
Ad Dayyabiyah (2.3 nm)
Marj Umm Haratayn (2.6 nm)
Ard ash Shaykh Ahmad (2.4 nm)
Marj al Jubb (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 10 nm S 155
FR5088 Small HAMAH 25 nm N 25
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 48 nm N 327 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR43968 Heli Marj al-Sultan Heliport (North) Marj al-Sultan 73 nm S 180
OSDI DAM Large DAMASCUS INTL Damascus 79 nm S 178 Al-Naser Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Educational foundation Nissei school
6.7 nm SE Lake Homs
7.1 nm W Homs Gap
9.3 nm N Kafr Laha
9.5 nm N Houla
9.5 nm N Houla massacre
9.6 nm S Battle of Kadesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:09 2016