Hakantorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Håkantorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2500 Longitude 13.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3218

Weather Charts


Hakantorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakantorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakantorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holmangen (1.1 nm)
Stora Lunden (1.6 nm)
Gudhem (1.9 nm)
Ingatorp (1.9 nm)
Aspas (1.1 nm)
Balltorp (2.1 nm)
Satuna (2.3 nm)
Fjallakra (3.0 nm)
Broddetorp (3.0 nm)
Hornborga (3.0 nm)
Valtorp (1.9 nm) Rosberga (1.0 nm)
Akatorp (1.1 nm)
Torbjorntorp (2.0 nm)
Balltorp (2.1 nm)
Berga (2.3 nm)
Vasterbo (3.0 nm)
Stora Backabo (3.0 nm)
Friggeraker (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 4 nm S 184
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 6 nm S 179
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 14 nm W 312
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 33 nm S 153 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 72 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Västergötland Runic Inscription 90
4.3 nm N Lake Hornborga
4.3 nm S Falbygden
4.4 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
5.2 nm S Falköping Municipality
5.3 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
4.8 nm SE Association for the Study of Literature and Environment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:00 2016